Bus Routes

Listed below are the revised 2022-2023 school bus routes for students from the towns of Camden and Rockport who attend MSAD # 28. These routes are subject to change for the first month of school. Please email Maura Morse maura.morse@fivetowns.net if you have any concerns or questions.

 

 

CRES AM BUS ROUTES

 

Bus #1 – Gina Sawyer 

CRES AM 

(Outer Mechanic/Hosmer Pond/Melvin Heights Vicinity)

Revision date:  25 Aug 2022

Depart Bus Barn (6:30 am)

Route begins on upper Mechanic St towards Melvin Heights 6:35 am

Left on Hosmer Pond

Left on Annis Rd to Fox Trail 6:39 am

Turn around and back to Hosmer Pond

Right on Hosmer Pond

Left on Melvin Heights

Corner stop at Deer Run Drive & Melvin Heights 6:42 am

Right on Molyneaux Rd 6:50 am

Right on East Forks Dr

Turnaround at LeGrand 6:55 am

Back to Molyneaux

Right on Howe Hill and turn around 7:05 am

Right on Molyneaux

Left on Hosmer Pond 7:15 am

Corner stop at Russ Rd & Hosmer Pond 7:20 am

Right on Wiley Rd 7:25 am

Corner stop at Miller Farm Rd & Main St, Rockport 7:30 am

Right on Park St

Bear left onto Meadow St 7:35 am

Left on West St (Rt 90)

Left on Children’s Way to CRES bus loop 7:40 am

 

Bus #4 – Patrick Garrett 

CRES AM 

(Rte. 1 toward Lincolnville/Chestnut St. Area)

Revision date:  20 Sept 2022

Depart Bus Barn (6:45 am)

Route Starts

North on Rte. 1 (High St), Camden

Right on Sea St.  6:50 am

Left on Eaton Ave.

Right on Rte. 1 (High St)

Proceed north on Rte. 1

Right on Harbor Rd 6:53 am

Right on Norumbega Dr 6:55 am

Right on Sherman’s Point Rd and turn around 7:00 am

Right on Rt 1 North (Belfast Rd)

Turn around at Dyer’s Detail 7:05 am

Right on Rt 1 South (Belfast Rd)

Right on Timbercliff Dr – Stop is High St & Timbercliff 7:08 am

Continue South on Rt 1 (High St/Elm St)

Left on School St (blinking light) towards Belmont Ave

Corner Brookside Ave & Belmont Ave 7:10 am

Right on Jacobs Ave 7:12 am

Left on Limerock St 7:13 am

Right on Chestnut St 7:14 am

Left on Cedar St

Right on Bay View St

Right on Penobscot Ave 7:16 am

Left on Chestnut St

Right on Lily Pond Dr and turn around

Right on Russell Ave, Rockport 7:20 am

Left on Beauchamp St

Right on Spear St 7:22 am

Right on Mechanic St

Left on Russell Ave

Bear left on Central St

Right on Main 7:28 am

Left on Pascal Ave

Right on West St (Rt 90)

Right on Children’s Way to CRES bus loop 7:35 am

 

Bus #6 – Deb McCausland 

CRES AM

(Downtown Camden/Washington St/Cobb Rd Vicinity)

Revision date:  20 Sept 2022

Depart Bus Barn (6:45 am)

Route begins on the corner of Washington and Cross St 6:50 am

Right on Cross St

Right on Central St

Left on Collins St

Right on Megunticook St 6:53 am

Left on Trim St

Right on Washington St

Left on Gould St

Corner stop on Gould & Dailey St 6:56 am

Bare left on Mt Battie St

Left on Madison Way

Left on Mt Battie St 6:58 am

Right on Washington St

Left on Hoffses Dr 7:03 am

Left on Cobb Rd

Left on Goodwind Lane towards Pleasant Ridge Dr

Left on Cobb Rd

Right on Stonehurst and turn around 7:12 am

Right on Cobb Rd

Left on Cobb Hill Rd

Right on Woodcrest Ave and turn around 7:17 am

Right on Cobb Rd

Right on Lupine Lane

Left on Glenfield Circle and turn around 7:20 am

Left on Lupine Lane

Left on Beech St 7:22 am

Right on Thomas St

Left on Washington St

Left on Matthew-John Ave and turn around 7:23 am

Right on Washington St 7:25 am

Stop at corner of Washington & Rawson 7:27 am

Right on Knowlton St 7:29 am

Left on Mechanic St

Right on Free St 7:30 am

Right on Pearl

Left on John St 7:32 am

Right on Elm St (Rt 1 South)

Right stop on Dean’s Way 7:35 am

Right stop on Commercial St

Right turn on West St (Rt 90)

Right on Children’s Way to CRES bus loop 7:40 am

Bus #10 - Debra Mehuren

CRES AM

(Downtown Camden and Rockport)

Revision date:  20 Sept 2022

Depart Bus Barn (7:00 am)

Route begins on lower Mechanic St 7:02 am

Left on Oak St

Right on Pearl St and turn around at Legion Hall 7:05 am

Continue on Pearl St

Right on Norwood Ave

Left on Elm St 7:10 am

Right on Union St

Right on Grove St 7:13 am

Left on Camden St

Left on Main St, Rockport 7:15 am

Right on Pascal Ave

Left on School St (do the loop Spruce & Elm St) 7:20 am

Right on Pascal

Left on West St (Rt 90)

Right on Commercial St

Left on Main St, Rockport

Left on Mistic Ave (do the loop) 7:25 am

Left on Main St 7:30 am

Left on Cross St

Right on West St (Rt 90)

Right on Children’s Way to CRES bus loop 7:35 am

Go to HS and drop off MCST 7:40 am

 

Bus #11 – Donna Dwyer  

CRES AM 

(Rockville/West Rockport)

Revision date:  20 Sept 2022

Depart Bus Barn (6:45 am)

Route begins at the corner of Ben Paul & Commercial St, Rockport

Right on Rockville St 6:50 am

Right on Kimberly – loop back to Rockville

Right on Rockland St (Rt 17)

Left on Old Rockland St

Left on Rockland St (Rt 17)

Right on Porter St

Left on South St

Left on Rockville St

Right on Rockland St (Rt 17)

Left on Old Rockland St 7:20 am

Right on Gurney St

Bare Right on Vinal St

Corner stop at Kerygma Dr

Continue on Vinal St

Left on Rockland St (Rt 17) 7:30 am

Right on West St (Rt 90)

Corner stop Bonny St & West St 7:35 am

Corner stop Upham & West St

Left on Children’s Way to CRES bus loop 7:40 am

Bus #16 - Byron Haining

CRES AM

(Washington & Mountain Sts/Megunticook Lake Vicinity)

 

Revision date:  20 Sept 2022

Depart Bus Barn (6:40 am)

 

Turn right onto Knowlton St

Turn left onto Alden St

Turn left onto Washington St

Turn right onto Cross St

Turn left onto Mountain St 6:45 am

Follow up Mountain St - Rt 52 - Turnpike Dr

Turn left onto Beaucaire Ave

Turn left onto Start Rd

Turn right onto Molyneaux Rd

Turn right onto Rt 105 - Hope Rd 7:00 am

Turn around at the old Carle Farm

Follow Rt 52 - Hope Rd - Washington St

Turn right onto Cobb Rd

Turn right onto Mechanic St

Turn left onto Simonton Rd - Park St 7:10 am

Stay on Park St when it veers to right at Meadow St intersection

Turn left onto Brandy Brooke Cir 7:15 am

Turn right onto Park St

Turn left onto Rock Ridge Rd

Turn left onto Westwood Rd

This turns you around at cul-de-sac

Turn left onto Rock Ridge Rd

This turns you around at cul-de-sac

Turn right onto Park St

Turn left onto Rt 90 - West St 7:20 am

To HS drop off for MCST student

Follow to CRES drop off 7:25 am

 

Bus #17 – Terry Costa

CRES AM

(Route 1 Rockport/Old County Road)

Revision date:  25 Aug 2022

Depart Bus Barn (6:45 am)

Route begins on Beech Hill Rd, Rockport 6:50 am

Left on South St 6:55 am

Right on Commercial St (Rt 1) South 7:00 am

Turn around in Ocean State Job Lot parking lot

Right on Commercial St (Rt 1) North 7:05 am

Left on Old County Rd 7:10 am

Right on Wellington Dr

Right on Lexington Ln

Left on Wellington Dr

Right on Bristol Dr 7:15 am

Right on Wellington Dr

Right on Ashley Terrace

Right on Bayberry Lane

Left on Hawthorn Dr

Corner stop Winding Way & Hawthorn Dr 7:20 am

Right on Winding Way

Left on Chickawaukee Pond Rd and turn around 7:22 am

Right on Winding Way 7:25 am

Left on Old County Rd

Left on Commercial St 7:35 am

Left on West St (Rt 90) 7:38 am

Right on Children’s Way to CRES bus loop 7:40 am

 

 

Bus #18 route – Luce Transportation

CRES AM

(West Rockport – Mill St/Pleasant Ridge Area & Rt 17)

Revision date:  20 Sept 2022

Depart Luce Transportation (6:45 am)

Route begins

Right on West St (Rt 90)

Left on Mill St 6:55 am

Turn around at top of Mill and Bog Rd 7:00 am

Right on West St (Rt 90)

Left on Rockland St (Rt 90)

Left on Mt Pleasant St 7:10 am

Left on Kathy’s Lane (turnaround in cul-de-sac) 7:15 am

Left on Mt Pleasant

Left on Kathy’s Ln and turn around in cul-de-sac

Corner stop Scott’s Rd & Chris Rd 7:20 am

Left on Chris Rd

Right on West St Ext and turn around 7:25 am

Continue on West St Ext to West St (Rt 90)

Left on West St (Rt 90) 7:30 am

Left on Children’s Way to CRES bus loop 7:40 am


CRMS AM BUS ROUTES


Bus #1 – Gina Sawyer

MS/HS AM 

(Outer Mechanic/Hosmer Pond/Melvin Heights Vicinity)

Revision date:  25 Aug 2022

Depart CRES (7:45 am)

Route begins on Meadow St, Rockport 7:45 am

Left on Main St

Corner stop at Main St & Miller Farm Rd 7:48 am

Main St turns into Wiley Rd 7:50 am

Left on Hosmer Pond 7:52 am

Left on Ragged Mountain Rd 7:57 am

Turn around - back to Hosmer Pond

Left on Molyneaux Rd

Corner stop at Brandy Brook & Molyneaux Rd 8:00 am

Corner stop at Gosses Hill & Molyneaux Rd 8:02 am

Right on Howe Hill and turnaround 8:10 am

Corner stop at Molyneaux Rd & Melvin Heights 8:20

Right on Melvin Heights

Corner stop at Deer Run Dr & Melvin Heights 8:24 am

Right on Hosmer Pond Rd

Left on Annis Rd 8:26 am

Corner stop at Fox Trail & Annis Rd and turnaround 8:27 am

Right on Hosmer Pond

Slight right on Mechanic St 8:32 am

Proceed to Middle School 8:35 am

Proceed to High School 8:41 am

Bus #4 – Patrick Garrett 

MS/HS AM 

(Rte. 1 toward Lincolnville/Chestnut St. Area)

Revision date:  20 Sept 2022

Depart CRES (7:45 am)

Route Starts

Right on West St (Rt 90)

Left on Forest Glen Drive and turnaround 7:49 am

Right on West St (Rt 90)

Left on Pascal Ave

Right on Main St, Rockport

Right on Russell Ave 7:55 am

Right on Penobscot Ave, Camden 7:59 am

Left on Bay View St

Left on Limerock St

Left on Chestnut St 8:00 am

Right on Linden Lane

Left on Jacobs Ave 8:05 am

Proceed to Elm St (Rt 1 North)

Bare right onto High St (Rt 1 North)

Right on Sea St 8:07 am

Corner stop at Cove Rd & Arey Ave 8:09 am

Right on Arey Ave

Left on Eaton Ave 8:10 am

Right on High St (Rt 1 North)

Corner stop at Shermans Point Rd & High St/Belfast Rd 8:12 am

Turnaround at Dyer Dr, Lincolnville 8:18 am

Proceed South on (Rt 1) Belfast Rd/High St 8:20 am

Proceed to Middle School 8:35 am

Proceed to High School 8:42 am

Bus #6 – Deb McCausland 

MS & HS AM

(Downtown Camden/Washington St/Cobb Rd Vicinity)

Revision date:  20 Sept 2022

Depart CRES (7:45 am)

Route begins

Corner stop Mechanic St & Rawson Ave, Camden 8:00 am

Left on Knowlton St

Corner stop Mechanic St & Knowlton St

Corner stop Alden & Knowlton St 8:03 am

Right on Alden St

Left on Washington St

Right on Cross St

Corner stop Cross St & Central St 8:04 am

Left on Mountain St

Corner stop Mountain & Cross St 8:05 am

Corner stop Trim & Washington St

Right on Washington St

Corner stop Washington & Knowlton St

Corner stop Washington & Gould St (Megunticook Market) 8:10 am

Corner stop Washington & Matthew-John St

Continue on Washington St

Left on Pleasant Ridge 8:13 am

Left on Cobb Rd

Corner stop Cobb & Stonehurst

Corner stop Cobb & Lupine Lane 8:15 am

Corner stop Cobb & Cobb Hill Rd

Proceed to High School

Head back to Camden via Meadow St

Right on John St

Left on Elm

Proceed to Middle School 8:30 am

Bus #10 - Debra Mehuren

MS/HS AM

(Downtown Camden and Rockport)

Revision date:  20 Sept 2022

Depart CRES (7:45 am)

Left on West St (Rt 90)

Left on Cross St, Rockport 7:50 am

Right on Main St

Corner stop at Camrock & Main St 7:55 am

Do the loop back around to Main St 8:00 am

Right on Main St

Right on Commercial St

Left on West St (Rt 90)

Right on Pascal Ave

Left on School St

Corner stop at School & Spruce Sts (fire hydrant) 8:10 am

Do the loop back to Pascal

Right on Pascal Ave

Left on Main St

Right on Camden St

Right on Grove St 8:15 am

Left on Union St

Left on Elm St (Rt 1) south (Stop & Go blinking light) 8:20 am

Right on John St

Right on Pearl St 8:25 am

Left on Oak St

Right on Mechanic St

Proceed to Middle School 8:30 am

Proceed to High School

Wait at High School for Zenith students and transport to Rose Hall



Bus #11 – Donna Dwyer  

MS/HS AM 

(Rockville/West Rockport)

Revision date:  Sep 1, 2022

Depart CRES (7:40 am)

Route begins at the corner of Commercial St and Ben Paul Lane, Rockport 7:45 am

Right on Rockville St 7:46 am

Right on South St

Corner stop at South St. & Fern Way 7:51 am

Left on Meadow St 7:52 am

Right on Rockland St (Rt 17)

Left on Vinal St 7:55 am

Corner stop at Kerygma Dr 7:58 am

Corner stop at Bayview Dr 7:59 am

Corner stop at Beal St 8:00 am

Left on Gurney St

Left on Old Rockland St

Corner stop at Old Rockland & Rockville 8:01 am

Right onto Rockville

Right on Rockland St (Rt 17)

Left on Porter St

Corner stop at Porter St & Harmony Lane 8:03 am

Left on South St

Left on Rockville St

Corner stop at Rockville & Kimberly Drive 8:07 am

Right on Rockland St (Rt 17)

Corner stop Rocky Pond Way & Rockland St 8:11 am

Right on West St (Rt 90)

Proceed to High School 8:20 am

Proceed to Middle School 8:35 am


Bus #16 - Byron Haining

MS/HS AM

(Washington & Mountain Sts/Megunticook Lake Vicinity)

Revision date:  20 Sept 2022

 

Leave CRES 7:30 am

Turn left onto Rt 90 - West St

Turn left onto Rt 1

follow to downtown Camden

Turn left onto Washington St

Pull over at parking lot just past Camden Firestation for "time cushion" 7:40 am

Follow up Washington St

Turn right onto Spring St

Turn left onto Mountain St (Route starts) 7:45 am

Follow up Mountain St - Rt 52 - Turnpike Dr

Turn left onto Beaucaire Ave

Turn left onto Start Rd

Turn right onto Molyneaux Rd

Turn left onto Rt 105 - Washington St

Turn right onto Cobb Rd

Turn right onto Mechanic St

Turn left onto Simonton Rd - Park St

Stay on Park St when it veers to right at Meadow St intersection

Turn around at Whitetail Dr 8:10 am

Turn left onto Alexander Dr

Turn left onto Ministerial Dr

Turn right onto Ledgewood Dr

Turn left onto Alexander Dr

Turn left onto Park St

Turn right onto Main St 8:25 am

Turn right onto Cross St

Turn right onto Rt 90 - West St

Drop off at HS 8:30 am

Turn left onto Rt 90 - West St

Turn left onto Rt 1

Follow to downtown Camden

Turn left onto Washington St

Turn left onto Knowlton St

Drop off at MS 8:40 am

Return to bus garage 8:45 am



Bus #17 – Terry Costa

MS/HS AM

(Route 1 Rockport/Old County Road)

Revision date:  25 Aug 2022

Depart CRES (7:40 am)

Route begins on Commercial St (Rt 1), Rockport 7:40 am

Right on Beech Hill Rd

Corner stop Shibles Lane & Beech Hill 7:45 am

Left on South St

Right on Commercial St (Rt 1) South 7:50 am

Right on Old County Rd

Corner stop at Lookout Lane & Old County 7:55 am

Right on Winding Way

Corner stop Winding Way & Hawthorn Dr 8:00 am

Corner stop Bayberry Lane & Winding Way

Corner stop Ashley Lane & Bayberry Lane

Left on Wellington Dr

Right on Terrier Circle 8:15 am

Left on Old County Rd

Right on Commercial St (Rt 1) South 8:18 am

Turn around in Ocean State Job Lot parking lot

Right on Commercial St (Rt 1) North

Right on Warrenton St 8:20 am

Turn around at Samoset Village

Left on Clam Cove Rd 8:22 am

Left on Warrenton St

Right on Commercial St (Rt 1) North 8:25 am

Proceed to High School 8:35 am

Proceed to Middle School 8:42 am

Bus #18 route – Luce Transportation

MS/HS AM

(West Rockport – Mill St/Pleasant Ridge Area & Rt 17)

Revision date:  20 Sept 2022

Depart CRES (7:35 am)

Route begins on Upper Rockland St (Rt 17), West Rockport

Left on Mirror Lake Ln and Acorn Lane - turn around 7:45 am

Right on Rockland St (Rt 17)

Right on West St (Rt 90) 8:00 am

Left on Mill St

Turn around at top of Mill and Bog Rd 8:10 am

Right on West St (Rt 90)

Right on Robinson Drive

Turn around Pine Brae Lane

Right on Rockland St (Rt 90)

Left on West St Ext

Corner stop West St Ext & Chris Rd 8:20 am

Corner stop Scott’s Rd & Chris Rd

Right on Mt Pleasant

Corner stop Mt Pleasant & Kathy’s Lane

Corner stop Mt Pleasant & Keller Drive

Right on Rockland St (Rt 17)

Left on West St (Rt 90)

Left on Keelson to High School 8:35 am

Proceed to Middle School



CRES PM BUS ROUTES

Bus #1 – Gina Sawyer 

CRES PM 

(Outer Mechanic/Hosmer Pond/Melvin Heights Vicinity)

Revision date:  25 Aug 2022

Depart CRES (2:20 pm)

Right on West St (Rt 90)

Right on Meadow St 2:22 pm

Left on Main St, Rockport

Corner stop at Miller Farm Rd & Main St, Rockport 2:30 pm

Main St turns into Wiley Rd, Camden

Right on Hosmer Pond Rd

Right on Emery Way and turnaround 2:35 pm

Corner stop at Russ Rd & Hosmer Pond 2:40 pm

Continue north on Hosmer Pond

Left and turnaround on Blueberry Lane 2:45 pm

Left on Molyneaux Rd

Left on Howe Hill and turn around 2:50 pm

Left on Molyneaux Rd

Turnaround at LeGrand 2:55 pm

Left and head South on Melvin Heights

Corner stop at Deer Run Drive & Melvin Heights 3:00 pm

Right on Hosmer Pond Rd

Right on Annis Rd to Fox Trail and turn around 3:05 pm

Right back to Melvin Heights to upper Mechanic Street

Proceed to Middle School 3:10 pm

Proceed to High School 3:17 pm

 

Bus #5 – Donnie Mehuren 

CRES PM 

(Rte. 1 toward Lincolnville/Chestnut St. Area)

Revision date:  25 Aug 2022

Depart CRES (2:30 pm)

Left on West St (Rt 90)

Left on Pascal Ave

Route Starts

Bear Right on Main 2:35 pm

Bear Right on Central St to Russell Ave

Right on Mechanic St

Left on Spear St

Left on Beauchamp St

Right on Russell Ave, Rockport 2:40 pm

Russell Ave turns into Chestnut St, Camden

Left on Lily Pond Dr and turn around

Left on Chestnut St

Right on Penobscot Ave 2:45 pm

Left on Bay View St

Left on Cedar St

Right on Chestnut St 2:50 pm

Left on Limerock St

Right on Jacobs Ave

Left on Limerock to left on Chestnut to left on Bay View

Right on Elm St (Rt 1 North) 2:55 pm

Bear right at blinking light to High St (Rt 1 North)

Right on Sea Street and turn around

Right on High St (Rt 1 North)

Right on Marine Ave to Norumbega Dr and turnaround

Right on High St (Rt 1 North)

Right on Sherman’s Point Rd and turnaround

Right on High St (Rt 1 North) turns into Belfast Rd

Turnaround on Dyer Dr, Lincolnville 3:00 pm

Head South on Belfast Rd (Rt 1)

Corner stop at High St & Timbercliff 3:05 pm

Continue South on Rt 1 (High St/Elm St)

Proceed to Middle School 3:15 pm

Proceed to High School

 

 

Bus #6 – Deb McCausland 

CRES PM

(Downtown Camden/Washington St/Cobb Rd Vicinity)

Revision date: September 20, 2022

Leave CRES

TL on 90

TL  on Route 1

TL on John St.  2:40

TR on Pearl St.

TL on Free St. 

TR on Mechanic

TL on Washington  2:43 

TR on Cross St.

TR on Mountain

TL on Megunticook St  2:45

TL on Collins

TR on Mountain

TL on Trim St

TR on Washington

TL on Knowlton  2:46

TL on Alden

TL on Washington

TL Matthew John 2:48

TR on Washington

TL on Gould, 2:52

TL on Mt Battie 

TR on Washington

TL on Hoffses 2:56

TR on Washington 

TR on Pleasant Ridge 2:58

TL on Cobb Rd 

TR on Stonehurst 3:08.

TR on Cobb

TL on Lupin

TL on Glenfield Circle

TL on Lupin

TL on Beech 3:12

TL on Thomas

TL on Cobb

 TL on Cobb Hill

TR Woodcrest 


Bus #10 - Debra Mehuren

CRES PM

(Downtown Camden and Rockport)

Revision date:  25 Aug 2022

Depart CRES (2:30 pm)

Left on West St (Rt 90)

Route begins

Left on Cross St

Right on Main St, Rockport 2:35 pm

Right on Camrock

Left on Mistic Ave

Corner pickup at Mistic & Seaport Ave 2:40 pm

Right on Main St, Rockport

Right on Commercial St (Rt 1)

Left on West St (Rt 90)

Right on Pascal Ave

Left on School St, turnaround and back to Pascal Ave

Left on Main St, Rockport 2:45 pm

Right on Camden St

Right on Grove St 2:50 pm

Right on Union and turnaround

Proceed back on Union St towards YMCA

Corner stop at Park St & Union St, Camden 2:55 pm

Corner Stop at Union St Apts

Left at School St & Elm St (Rt 1) 3:00 pm

Right on Norwood Ave

Left on Pearl St

Right on Park St

Right on Mechanic St 3:05 pm

Right on Free St

Left on Elm St (Rt 1) North 3:10 pm

Proceed to Middle School

Proceed to High School

 

Bus #11 – Donna Dwyer  

CRES PM 

(Rockville/West Rockport)

Revision date:  20 Sept 2022

Depart CRES 2:35 pm

Route begins

Corner stop at Ben Paul & Commercial St, Rockport

Several stops on Commercial St

Right on Rockville St

Right on Kimberly – loop back to Rockville

Right on Rockland St (Rt 17)

Left on Old Rockland St

Left on Rockland St (Rt 17)

Right on Porter St

Left on South St

Left on Rockville St

Right on Rockland St (Rt 17)

Left on Old Rockland St

Right on Gurney St

Bare Right on Vinal St

Corner stop at Kerygma Dr

Continue on Vinal St

Left on Rockland St (Rt 17)

Right on West St (Rt 90)

Corner stop Bonny St & West St

Corner stop Upham & West St

Proceed to High School & Middle School

 

 

Bus #16 – Luce Transportation

CRES PM

(Washington & Mountain Sts/Megunticook Lake Vicinity)

Revision date:  25 Aug 2022

Depart CRES (2:20 pm)

Route begins

Right on West St (Rt 90)

Stop at Mountain View and Study Hall

Right on Park St 2:20 pm

Right on Brandy Brook and turnaround

Left on Rock Ridge

Corner stop Westwood Rd & Rock Ridge and turnaround in cul-de-sac 2:30 pm

Left turn onto Park St, Rockport

Continue on Part St to Simonton, Camden

Camden route begins on lower Mountain St, Camden 2:45 pm

Corner stop at Evergreen & Mountain St

Bare Right on Turnpike Dr 2:50 pm

Left on Beaucaire Ave

Left on Start Rd

Right on Molyneaux Rd 2:55pm

Corner stop William Glen & Molyneaux

Corner stop Riverside Dr & Molyneaux

Right on Hope Rd and turn around 3:05 pm

South on Washington St (Rt 105)

Proceed to Middle School & High School

 

 

Bus #17 – Terry Costa

CRES PM

(Route 1 Rockport/Old County Road)

Revision date:  25 Aug 2022

Depart CRES (2:30 pm)

Route begins

Beech Hill Rd, Rockport

Left on South St 2:35 pm

Right on Commercial St (Rt 1) South

Turn around in Ocean State Job Lot parking lot

Right on Commercial St (Rt 1) North

Right on Warrenton and turn around 2:45 pm

Left on Old County Rd 2:50 pm

Right on Wellington Dr

Right on Lexington Ln

Left on Wellington Dr

Right on Bristol Dr 2:55 pm

Right on Wellington Dr

Right on Ashley Terrace

Right on Bayberry Lane

Left on Hawthorn Dr

Corner stop Winding Way & Hawthorn Dr 3:00 pm

Right on Winding Way

Left on Chickawaukee Pond Rd and turn around

Right on Winding Way

Left on Old County Rd

Left on Commercial St 3:05 pm

Proceed to Middle School & High School


Bus #18 Route – Luce Transportation
CRES PM

(West Rockport – Mill St/Mt. Pleasant St. Area & Rt 17)

Revision date:  25 Aug 2022

Depart CRES (2:30 pm)

Route begins

Right on Rockland St (Rt 17) North

Left So. Hope Rd, West Rockport 2:40 pm

Left on Rockland St (Rt 17) South

Right on Mirror Lake Ln to Acorn St and turn around 2:45 pm

Right on Rockland St (Rt 17)

Right on Mt Pleasant St 2:50 pm

Right on Kathy’s Lane (turnaround in cul-de-sac)

Corner stop Scott’s Rd & Chris Rd 2:55 pm

Left on Chris Rd

Right on West St Ext and turn around

Continue on West St Ext to West St (Rt 90)

Right on West St (Rt 90) 6:50 am

Left on Mill St 3:05 pm

Turn around at top of Mill and Bog Rd

Right on West St (Rt 90) 3:10 pm

Proceed to Middle School & High School


CRMS PM ROUTES

Bus #1 – Gina Sawyer 

MS/HS PM 

(Outer Mechanic/Hosmer Pond/Melvin Heights Vicinity)

Revision date:  25 Aug 2022

Depart CHRHS (3:20 pm)

Route begins on Meadow St, Rockport 3:22 pm

Left on Main St

Corner stop at Main St & Miller Farm Rd 3:25 pm

Main St turns into Wiley Rd 3:30 pam

Left on Hosmer Pond 3:35 pm

Left on Ragged Mountain Rd 3:40 pm

Turn around - back to Hosmer Pond

Left on Molyneaux Rd

Corner stop at Brandy Brook & Molyneaux Rd 3:45 pm

Corner stop at Gosses Hill & Molyneaux Rd

Right on Howe Hill and turnaround 3:50 pm

Corner stop at Molyneaux Rd & Melvin Heights 3:55 pm

Right on Melvin Heights

Corner stop at Deer Run Dr & Melvin Heights 4:00 pm

Right on Hosmer Pond Rd

Left on Annis Rd

Corner stop at Fox Trail & Annis Rd and turnaround 4:05 pm

Right on Hosmer Pond

Slight right on Mechanic St 4:10 pm

 

Bus #5 – Donnie Mehuren 

MS/HS PM 

(Rte. 1 toward Lincolnville/Chestnut St. Area)

Revision date:  25 Aug 2022

Depart High School (3:25 pm)

Right on West St (Rt 90)

Route Starts

Left on Forest Glen Drive and turnaround 3:27 pm

Right on West St (Rt 90)

Left on Pascal Ave

Right on Main St to Central Street to Limerock St, Rockport

Stop at Rockport Public Library on Limerock St 3:30 pm

Left on Huse St

Right on Union St

Bare right on Limerock St, Camden

Right on Linden Lane 3:35 pm

Left on Greenfield Dr

Right on Chestnut St

Left on Penobscot Ave 3:40 pm

Left on Bay View

Left on Cedar St

Right on Chestnut St

Left on Limerock

Left on Jacobs Ave 3:45 pm

Left on Belmont

Proceed to Elm St (Rt 1 North)

Bear right onto High St (Rt 1 North)

Right on Sea St 3:50 pm

Corner stop at Cove Rd & Arey Ave

Right on Arey Ave

Left on Eaton Ave

Right on High St (Rt 1 North)

Corner stop at Shermans Point Rd & High St/Belfast Rd 3:55 pm

Turnaround at Dyer Dr, Lincolnville 4:00 pm

Proceed South on (Rt 1) Belfast Rd/High St

Bus #6 – Deb McCausland 

MS & HS PM

(Downtown Camden/Washington St/Cobb Rd Vicinity)

Updated as of 9/22/222

Starts at High School

Turn right on RT 90

Turn right on Meadow Rd

Turn right on Mechanic

Stop at corner of Cobb and Mechanic

Continue on Mechanic

Stop at corner of Rawson and Mechanic 3:35

Continue on Mechanic

Turn left on Washington

Stop at corner of Washington and Cross

Continue on Washington

Turn left on Knowlton

Stop at Middle school 3:40

Stop across from New Rose Hall on Knowlton

Turn left on Alden

Turn left on Washington

Stop at corner of Washington and Gould,  by Megunticook Market

Stop at corner of Washington and Matthew John 3:45

Stop at corner of Washington and Pleasant Ridge

Turn left on Pleasant Ridge Rd

Stops on Pleasant Ridge Rd

Turn left on Cobb

Stop on Cobb

Stop on corner of Cobb and Stonehurst 3:50

Stop on corner of Cobb and Lupine Lane

Stop on corner of Cobb and Cobb Hill Rd

Turn right on Mechanic

Turn left on Meadow,

Turn left on John St

Turn left on Pearl St

 Stop at corner of John and Pearl 

 Return to Bus Barn

 

Bus #10 - Debra Mehuren

MS/HS PM

(Downtown Camden and Rockport)

Revision date:  25 Aug 2022

Depart High School (3:21 pm)

Left on West St (Rt 90)

Left on Cross St, Rockport 3:25 pm

Right on Main St

Corner stop at Camrock & Main St

Right on Mistic Ave

Corner stop at Mistic & Seaport and turnaround 3:30 pm

Right on Main St

Right on Commercial St

Left on West St (Rt 90)

Right on Pascal Ave

Left on School St

Corner stop at School & Spruce Sts (fire hydrant) 3:40 pm

Left on Spruce St

Left on Elm St

Right on Pascal Ave

Left on West St (Rt 90)

Right on Commercial St (Rt 1) North

Right on Camden St

Right on Grove St 3:45 pm

Left on Union St

Left on Elm St (Rt 1) south (Stop & Go blinking light)

Right on Norwood St

Left on Pearl St and turn around 3:50 pm

Left on Oak St

Corner stop at Oak & Mechanic Sts 3:55 pm

Right on Mechanic St

 

 

Bus #11 – Donna Dwyer  

MS/HS PM 

(Rockville/West Rockport)

Revision date:  Sep 1, 2022

Depart CRMS  3:20pm

Depart High School 3:35 pm

Route begins at corner stop at Commercial St and Ben Paul Lane, Rockport 3:38 pm

Right on Rockville St

Right on South St

Left on Meadow St

Right on Rockland St (Rt 17)

Left on Vinal St

Corner stop at Kerygma Dr

Corner stop at Bayview Dr

Corner stop at Beal St

Left on Gurney St

Left on Old Rockland St

Right on Rockville

Right on Rockland St (Rt 17)

Left on Porter St

Corner stop at Porter St & Harmony Lane

Left on South St

Left on Rockville St

Right on Rockland St (Rt 17)

Corner stop Rocky Pond Way & Rockland St

Right on West St (Rt 90)

 

Bus #16 route – Luce Transportation

MS/HS PM

(Washington & Mountain Sts/Megunticook Lake Vicinity)

Revision date:  25 Aug 2022

Depart High School (3:21 pm)

Route begins

West St (Study Hall), Rockport

Right on Park St 3:25 pm

Left on Alexander

Corner stop at Ministerial Rd & Alexander 3:30 pm

Corner stop at Ledgewood Dr & Alexander

Left on Park and turns into Simonton in Camden 3:40 pm

Right on Mechanic St, Camden

Camden route starts at Lower Mountain St 3:45 pm

Bear right on Turnpike Dr

Left on Beaucaire Ave

Corner stop at Woodland Dr & Beaucaire Ave 3:55 pm

Left on Start Rd

Right on Molyneaux Rd

Corner stop William Glen & Molyneaux

Corner stop Riverside Dr & Arboleda Way & Molyneaux 4:05 pm

Left on Washington St (Rt 105)

 

Bus #17 – Terry Costa

MS/HS PM

(Route 1 Rockport/Old County Road)

Revision date:  25 Aug 2022

Depart High School (3:21 pm)

Route begins

Commercial St (Rt 1), Rockport

Right on Beech Hill Rd

Corner stop Shibles Lane & Beech Hill 3:25 pm

Left on South St

Right on Commercial St (Rt 1) South

Right on Old County Rd 3:40 pm

Corner stop at Lookout Lane & Old County

Right on Winding Way

Corner stop Winding Way & Hawthorn Dr 3:50 pm

Corner stop Bayberry Lane & Winding Way

Corner stop Ashley Lane & Bayberry Lane

Left on Wellington Dr

Right on Terrier Circle

Left on Old County Rd

Right on Commercial St (Rt 1) South 3:55 pm

Turn around in Ocean State Job Lot parking lot

Right on Commercial St (Rt 1) North

Right on Warrenton St 4:00 pm

Turn around at Samoset Village

Left on Clam Cove Rd

Left on Warrenton St

Right on Commercial St (Rt 1) North 4:10 pm

 

Bus #18 route – Luce Transportation

MS/HS PM

(West Rockport – Mill St/Mt. Pleasant St Area & Rt 17)

Revision date:  25 Aug 2022

Depart High School (3:21 pm)

Route begins

Left on Robinson Drive 3:25 pm

Turn around Pine Brae Lane

Left on West St (Rt 90)

Corner stop at Four Old Rod Rd and West St

Left on Mill St 3:30 pm

Turn around at top of Mill and Bog Rd

Right on West St (Rt 90)

Left on West St Ext

Corner stop West St Ext & Chris Rd

Corner stop Scott’s Rd & Chris Rd 3:50 pm

Right on Mt Pleasant

Corner stop Mt Pleasant & Kathy’s Lane

Corner stop Mt Pleasant & Keller Drive

Left on Rockland St (Rt 17) North, West Rockport

Left on Mirror Lake Ln and Acorn Lane 4:05 pm

Left on So Hope Rd 4:15 pm


End of Route