Bus Routes

Listed below are the revised 2021-2022 school bus routes for students from the towns of Camden and Rockport who attend MSAD # 28 and the Five Town CSD. These routes were revised on 9/15/21.  CRES is the first bus run this year, and CRMS and CHRHS the second run. (Please keep in mind that MCST students will be on the first bus run along with CRES.)  Please continue to be patient as we work to smooth out our bus routes. Please look at the routes to determine which bus your child should ride. With one exception, the AM and PM bus number should be the same. The exception is a few of the CRES students who ride Bus 11 in the morning will take Bus 5 home (Forest Glen and Tropical Nails). Feel free to call 236-3358 Ext. 4307 to speak with Maura Morse if you have any concerns or questions.

 

**Times are Approximate**

 

Bus #1 – Cindy Catalano

CRES AM

(Outer Mechanic/Hosmer Pond Vicinity)

 

Depart Bus Barn (6:45 am)

Heads South on Rte. 1

Right on John St.

Route Starts at John St.

Left on Mechanic St. (7:00 am)

Left as Hosmer Pond Rd.

Left on Annis Rd.

Right on Fox Trail Rd. (7:10 am)

Left on Annis Rd.

Right on Hosmer Pond Rd.

Left on Melvin Heights Rd.

Right on East Fork Rd.

Left on Legrand Dr.  (7:13 am)

Right on East Fork Rd.

Right on Melvin Heights Rd.

Left on Molyneaux Rd. (7:17 am)

Left on Hosmer Pond Rd.

Right on Wiley Rd. (7:23 am)

Wiley turns in to Main St.

Continue on Main St. to Simonton Corner (7:25 am)

Proceed to CRES

 

Bus #1 – Cindy Catalano

CRMS/CHRHS AM

(Outer Mechanic/Hosmer Pond Vicinity)

 

Depart CRES (7:40 am)

Route Starts at Intersection of Mechanic St. and John St. Heading out of town (7:50 am)

Left on Hosmer Pond Rd.

Left on Annis Rd.

Right on Fox Trail (7:55 am)

Left on Annis Rd.

Right on Hosmer Pond Rd.

Left on Melvin Heights Rd.

Left on Molyneaux Rd. (8:00 am)

Right on Howe Hill Rd.

Turn around at top of Howe Hill

Right on Molyneaux Rd.

Right on Barnestown Rd.  (8:12 am)

Left on Ragged Mountain Rd.

Right on Barnestown Rd.

Barnestown Rd. turns into Hosmer Pond Rd. (8:17 am)

Right on Wiley Rd.

Wiley turns in to Main St.

Continue on Main St. to Simonton Corner

Proceed to CHRHS (no stops)

Depart CHRHS

Rte. 1 to John St (no stops)

Left on John St. (8:35 am)

Proceed to CRMS

 

Bus #1 – Cindy Catalano

CRES PM

(Outer Mechanic/Hosmer Pond Vicinity)

 

Depart CRES (2:35 pm)

Left on Rte. 90

Left on Rte. 1

Left on John St. (ROUTE STARTS)

Left on Mechanic St.

Left on Hosmer Pond Rd.
Left on Annis Rd.
Right on Fox Trail and through circle
Left on Annis Rd.
Right on Hosmer Pond Rd.
Left on Melvin Heights Rd
Right on East Fork Rd. 
Stop at Legrand Dr. and turn around
Right on East Fork Rd.
Right on Melvin Heights Rd.
Left on Molyneaux Rd.
Stop at Gosses Hill Rd.
Left on Hosmer Pond Rd.
Right on Wiley Rd.
Wiley Rd. turns into Main St.
Proceed to CHRHS for afternoon run 

 

 

Bus #1 – Cindy Catalano

CRMS/CHRHS PM

(Outer Mechanic/Hosmer Pond Vicinity)

 

Depart CHRHS (3:20 pm)

Right on Rte. 90
Right on Meadow St.
Stop at Simonton Corner
Proceed to CRMS

Depart CRMS

Proceed to Rte. 1 South

Right on John Street

Left on Mechanic St.

Left on Hosmer Pond Rd.
Left on Annis Rd.
Right on Fox Trail and through circle
Left on Annis Rd.
Right on Hosmer Pond Rd.
Left on Melvin Heights Rd. 
Left on Molyneaux Rd.
Right on Howe Hill and turn around

Right on Molyneaux Rd.
Right on Barnestown Rd.
Left on Ragged Mountain Rd. and back around
Right on Barnestown Rd.
Right on Wiley Rd.
Wiley Rd. turns into Main St.
Continue down Main St. to Simonton Corner

 

Bus #2 – Donnie Mehuren

CRES AM

(Rte. 1 toward Lincolnville/Chestnut St. Area)

 

Depart Bus Barn (6:45 am)

Route Starts

North on Rte. 1

Right on Sea St.

Left on Eaton Ave.

Right on Rte. 1

Proceed north on Rte. 1

Turn around at Dyer’s Detail

Proceed south on Rte. 1

Left on Chestnut St.

Right on Limerock St.

Right on Belmont Ave.

Left on Jacobs Ave.

Right on Limerock St.

Left on Linden Ln.

Loop back on Linden Ln.

Right on Limerock St.

Right on Chestnut St.

Chestnut St. turns into Russell Ave. (Rockport)
Left on Mechanic St.
Left on Spear St. 
Left on Beauchamp St.
Left on Russell St.
Left on Central St.
Central St. turns into Main St. 

Proceed to CRES

 

Bus #2 – Donnie Mehuren

CRMS/CHRHS AM

(Rte. 1 toward Lincolnville/Chestnut St. Area)

 

Depart CRES (7:40 am)

Left on Rte. 90 (ROUTE STARTS)

Across Rte. 1 to West St.

Left on Pascal Ave.
Right on Main St.
Main St. turns into Central St.

Right on Russell Ave.
Right on Mechanic St.
Left on Spear St.
Left on Beauchamp St.
Right on Russell Ave.

Russell Ave. turns into Chestnut St. (Camden)

Left on Limerock St.

Left on Linden Ln.

Loop back to Limerock St.

Right on Limerock St.

Left on Belmont St.

Right on Elm St.

Right on Sea St.

Left on Eaton Ave.

Right on Rte. 1

Proceed north on Rte. 1

Turn around at Dyers Detail

Proceed south on Rte. 1

Proceed to CRMS

Proceed to CHRHS

 

Bus #2 – Donnie Mehuren

CRES PM

(Rte. 1 toward Lincolnville/Chestnut St. Area)

 

Depart CRES (2:30 pm)

Left on Rte. 90

Across Rte. 1 to West St.

Left on Pascal Ave.

Right on to Main St.

Route Starts at Main St. Rockport

Main St. turns into Central St.

Right on Russell Ave.
Right on Mechanic St.
Left on Spear St.
Left on Beauchamp St.
Right on Russell Ave.

Russell Ave. turns into Chestnut St. (Camden)

Down Chestnut St.

Left on Limerock St.

Left on Linden Ln.

Loop back to Limerock St.

Right on Limerock St.

Left on Belmont St.

Right on Elm St.

Right on Chestnut St.
Left on Frye St.
Left on Bayview St.
Right on Elm St./Rte. 1 

Right on Sea St.

Left on Eaton Ave.

Right on Rte. 1.

Proceed north on Rte. 1

Turn around at Dyer Detail

Proceed south on Rte. 1

Proceed to CRMS for afternoon run

 

Bus #2 – Donnie Mehuren

CRMS/CHRHS PM

(Rte. 1 toward Lincolnville/Chestnut St. Area)

 

Depart CRMS  (3:15 pm)

Proceed to CHRHS

Route Starts at CHRHS

Left on Rte. 90

Cross Rte. 1 to West St.

Left on Pascal Ave.

Right on Main St.
Main St. turns into Central St. 
 

Right on Russell Ave.
Right on Mechanic St.
Left on Spear St.
Left on Beauchamp St.
Right on Russell Ave. 

Russell Ave. turns into Chestnut St. (Camden)

Left on Limerock St.

Left on Linden Ln.

Loop around on Linden Ln.

Right on Limerock St.

Left on Belmont Ave.

Right on Rte. 1

Right on Sea St.

Left on Eaton St.

Right on Rte. 1.

Proceed north on Rte. 1

Turn around at Dyer Detail

Proceed south on Rte. 1

 

Bus #5 – Patrick Garrett

CRES PM Route

(Rte. 1 and Rte. 90 Rockport/Camden)

 

Depart CRES (2:35 pm)

Right on Rte. 90

Left on Forest Glen Dr. (2:40 pm)

Left on Forest St.

Left on Rte. 90

Right on Meadow St.

Meadow turns into Park St.

Park St. turns into Simonton Rd. (Camden)

Right on Mechanic St. (2:50 pm)

Right on Free St. 

Right on Elm St./Rte. 1 (2:55)

Right on Rte. 90 to CHRHS

 

Bus #6 – Deb McCausland

CRES AM

(Downtown Camden/Washington/Cobb Vicinity)

 

Depart Bus Barn (6:45 am)

Route Starts

Left onto Mechanic St. (6:49 am)

Left onto Washington St.

Right onto Cross St.

Left onto Mountain St.

Right on Trim St.

Right on Megunticook St. (6:53 am)

Right on Collins St.

Right on Mountain St.

Left on Gould St. (6:58 am)

Right on Mt. Battie St.

Right on Washington St.

Left on Hoffses Dr. (7:15 am)

Left on Cobb Rd.

Left on Pleasant Ridge Rd.

Right on Washington St.

Right on Matthew-John Ave. (7:22 am)

Right on Washington St.

Right on Thomas St.

Right on Cobb Rd.

Left on Stonehurst Dr. (7:28 am)

Right on Cobb Rd.

Left on Lupine Ln.

Left on Beech St.

Right on Thomas St.

Right on Washington St. (7:35 am)

Right on Knowlton St.

Left on Mechanic St.

Right on Free St.

Right on Rte. 1

Right on Rte. 90

Arrive CRES (7:45 am)

 

Bus #6 Deb McCausland

CRMS/CHRHS AM

(Downtown Camden/Washington St./Cobb Vicinity)

 

Depart CRES @ 7:45 am

Route Starts at Intersection of Alden St. and Knowlton St.

Proceed on Alden St.

Cross Washington St. to Cross St. (8:02 am)

Left on Mountain St.

Left on Trim St.

Right on Washington St. (8:08 am)

Right on Gould St.

Left on Mt. Battie St. (8:10 am)

Right on Washington St.

Left on Hoffses Dr. (8:15 am)

Left on Cobb Rd.

Left on Goodwin Ln.

Left on Pleasant Ridge Dr.

Right on Washington St. (8:24 am)

Right on Ames Terrace

Left on Rawson Ave. (8:27 am)

Proceed to CRMS and CHRHS

 

Bus #6 – Deb McCausland

CRES PM

(Downtown Camden/Washington St./Cobb Vicinity)

 

Depart CRES (2:35 pm)

Proceed to Intersection of Mechanic St. and Rawson Ave. (Camden)

Route Starts

Proceed down Rawson Ave.

Left on Washington St.

Left on Matthew-John Ave.

Right on Washington St.

Left on Gould St.

Left on Mt. Battie St. (3:08 pm)

Left on Washington St.

Right on Knowlton St.

Left on Mechanic St.

Left on Washington St.

Right on Cross St.

Left on Mountain St.

Right on Trim St.

Right on Megunticook St. (3:14 pm)

Right on Collins St.

Right on Mountain St.

Left on Trim St.

Right on Washington St.

Left on Hoffses Dr.

Left on Cobb St.

Left on Pleasant Ridge Dr.

Right on Washington St.

Right on Thomas St.

Right on Cobb Rd.

Left on Stonehurst Dr.

Right on Cobb Rd.

Left on Lupin Ln.

Left on Beech St. (3:35 pm)

Proceed to CHRHS for afternoon route

 

Bus #6 – Deb McCausland

CRMS/CHRHS PM

(Downtown Camden/Washington St./Cobb Vicinity)

 

Depart CHRHS (3:15 pm)

Proceed to Intersection of Mechanic St. and Rawson Ave. (Camden)

Route Starts

Proceed down Rawson Ave.

Turn Right on Washington St.

Right on Knowlton St.

Pick up CRMS (3:35 pm)

Left on Alden St.

Cross Washington St. to Cross St.

Left on Mountain St.

Left on Trim St.

Right on Washington St.

Left on Hoffses Dr.

Left on Cobb Rd.

Left on Pleasant Ridge Dr.

Right on Washington St.

 

Bus #7 - Chris Annis

CRES AM

(Cobb Rd/Megunticook Lake Vicinity)

 

Depart Bus Barn (6:50 am)

Proceed to the intersection of Mechanic St. and Rawson Ave. Route Starts

Proceed down Rawson Ave.

Right on Washington St.

Left on Gould St.

Left on Mountain St.

Mountain St. turns to Turnpike Dr.

Left on Beaucaire Ave.

Left on Start Rd.

Right on Molyneaux Rd. (7:10 am)

Right on Hope Rd./Rte. 105

Turn around at Carle Farm Rd.

Back down Hope Rd./Rte.105/Washington St.

Left on Cobb Rd (7:20 am)

Right on Cobb Hill Rd.

Right on Woodcrest Ave.

Left on Cobb Hill Rd.

Left on Cobb Rd.

Right on Mechanic St.

Left on Simonton Rd.

Simonton Rd. turns into Park St. (Rockport)

Left on Main St.

Right on Cross St.

Right on West St/Rte. 90

Arrive CRES @ 7:45

 

Bus #7 - Chris Annis 

CRES PM

(Cobb Rd/Megunticook Lake Vicinity)

 

Depart CRES (2:30 pm)

Left on Rte. 90

Left on Cross St.

Left on Main St.

Right on Park St.

Park St. to Simonton Rd. (Camden)

Right on Mechanic St.

Left on Cobb Rd.

Right on Cobb Hill Rd.

Right on Woodcrest Ave.

Left on Cobb Hill Rd.

Right on Cobb Rd.

Turn around at the Church

Back down Cobb Rd.

Left on Thomas St. (2:50 pm)

Right on Washington St.

Left on Gould St.

Left on Mountain St.

Mountain St. turns into Turnpike Dr.

Left on Beaucaire Ave.

Left on Start Rd.

Right on Molyneaux Rd.

Right on Hope Rd./Rte.105

Turn at Carle Farm Rd. @ 3:15

Back down Hope Rd./Rte. 105/Washington St.

 

Bus #7 - Chris Annis 

CRMS and CHRHS AM

(Cobb Rd/Megunticook Lake Vicinity)

 

Depart CRES (7:40 am)

Start Route at Intersection of Spring/Washington St. (Camden)

Proceed down Spring St.

Left on Mountain St.

Mountain St. to Turnpike Dr.

Left on Beaucaire Ave.

Left on Start Rd.

Right on Molyneaux Rd. @ 8:05

Right on Hope Rd./Rte. 105

Turn around at Carle Farm Rd.

Back down Hope Rd/Rte. 105/Washington St.

Right on Cobb Rd. @ 8:15

Right on Mechanic St.

Left on Simonton Rd.

Simonton turns into Park St. (Rockport)

Left on Main St.

Right on Cross St.

Right on Rte. 90

Arrive CHRHS (8:30 am)

Right on Rte. 90

Proceed to Hosmer Pond Rd. via Main St.

Proceed to CRMS

 

Bus #7 - Chris Annis 

CRMS and CHRHS PM

(Cobb Rd/Megunticook Lake Vicinity)

 

Depart CRMS at 3:30

Proceed to Intersection of Washington St. and Cobb Rd. Route Starts

Left on Cobb Rd.

Right on Mechanic St.

Left on Simonton Rd.

Simonton Rd. turns into Park St. (Rockport)

Left on Main St.

Right on Cross St.

Right on Rte. 90

Arrive CHRHS (3:45 pm)

Right on Rte. 90

Proceed to Hosmer Pond Rd. via Main St.

Right on Hosmer Pond Rd.

Right on Mechanic St.

Left on Cobb St.

Right on Thomas St.

Right on Washington St.

Left on Gould St.

Left on Mountain St.

Mountain St. becomes Turnpike Dr.

Left on Beaucaire Ave.

Left on Start Rd.

Right on Molyneaux Rd.

Right on Hope Rd./Rte. 105

Turn around at Carle Farm Rd.

 

Bus #10 - Debra Mehuren

CRES AM

(Downtown Camden and Rockport)

 

Depart Bus Barn @ 7:00 am

Right on Mechanic St.

Left on Oak St.

Right on Pearl St.

Turn around at Legion Hall

Left on Oak St.

Right on Harrison Ave.

Right on Park St.

Left on Pearl St.

Right on Free St.

Right on Elm St.

Turn around at Reny’s

Right on Union St. into Rockport (Rest of route in Rockport)

Right on Grove St.

Left on Camden St.

Left on Main St.

Right on Pascal Ave.
Left on School St.
Left on Spruce St.
Left on Elm St.
Right on Pascal Ave.
Left on West St.
Proceed to CRES

 

 

Bus #10 - Debra Mehuren

CRMS/CHRHS AM

(Downtown Camden and Rockport)

 

Depart CRES (7:50 am)

Left on Rte. 90                                        

Cross Rte. 1 to West St.

Right on Pascal Ave.

Left on School St.

Left on Spruce St.

Left on Elm St.

Right on Pascal Ave.

Left on Main St.

Right on Camden St.

Right on Grove St.

Left  on Union St. (cross into Camden) 

Right on Rte. 1

Left on Free St.

Left on Pearl St.

Turn around at Legion Hall

Back down Pearl St.

Left on Oak St.

Right on Mechanic St.

Proceed to CRMS

Proceed to CHRHS

 

Bus #10 - Debra Mehuren

CRES PM

(Downtown Camden and Rockport)

 

Depart CRES (2:30 pm)

Left on Rte. 90
Go across Rte. 1 

Right on Pascal Ave.

Left on School St.
Left on Spruce St.
Left on Elm St.
Right on Pascal Ave.
Left on Main St.
Right on Camden St.
Right on Grove St.
Left on Union St. (cross into Camden)

Right on Rte. 1/Elm St. 

Left on Free St.

Left on Pearl St.
Turn around at Legion Hall

Left on Oak St.
Right on Harrison Ave. 

Right on Park St.
Left on Pearl St.
Right on Free St.
Right on Rte. 1 to Renys

 

Bus #10 - Debra Mehuren

CRMS/CHRHS PM

(Downtown Camden and Rockport)

 

Depart CRMS

Right on Mechanic St.

Left on Oak St.

Left on Pearl St.
Turn around at Legion Hall and back down Pearl. St.

Right on Free St.

Right on Rte. 1
Left on Union St. (crosses into Rockport)
Right on Central St.
Left on Pascal Ave.
Right on West St.
Cross Rte. 1 to CHRHS
Depart CHRHS
Left on Rte. 90
Across Rte. 1 to West St.
Right on Pascal St.
Left on School St.
Left on Spruce St.
Left on Elm St.
Right on Pascal Ave.
Left on Main St.
Right on Camden St.
Right on Grove St.
Left on Union St. (cross into Camden)
Right on Rte. 1/Elm St.
Left on Free St.
Left on Pearl St.
Turn around at Legion Hall
Left on Oak St.
Right on Harrison Ave.
Right on Park St.
Left on Pearl St.
Right on Free St.
Right on Rte. 1 to Renys

 

Bus #11 – Donna Dwyer 

CRES AM

(Rockville/West Rockport)

 

Depart Bus Barn (6:45 am)

Rte. 1 to Rockport

Route Starts at Granite Coast Orthodontist

Right on Rockville St. (7:00 am)

Right onto Kimberly Dr.

Right onto Rockville St.

Left onto Rte. 17

Left onto Porter St. (7:10 am)

Left onto South St.

Left onto Rockville St.

Right onto Rte. 17 (7:15 am)

Left onto Old Rockland St.

Right onto Gurney St.

Right on Mill St.

Turn around at Bonnie’s Place (7:25 am)

Left on Mill St.

Left on Gurney St.

Left on Vinal St.

Right onto Rte. 17 (7:30 am)

Left on Meadow St.

Right on Rte. 90

Right on Forest Glen Dr. 

Turn around on Forest Glen Dr.

Right onto Rte. 90

Proceed to CRES

 

Bus #11 – Donna Dwyer

CRMS/CHRHS AM

(Rockville/West Rockport)

 

Depart CRES (7:40 am)

Left on Rte. 90

Right on Rte. 1

Route Starts at Ben Paul Lane

Right on Rockville St.

Left on Rte. 17

Left on Porter St. (8:00 am)

Left on South St.

Left on Rockville St.

Cross Rte. 17

Left on Old Rockland St.

Right on Gurney St.

Proceed up Mill St.

Turn around at Bonnie’s Place (8:15 am)

Left on Mill St.

Left on Gurney St.

Left on Vinal St.

Right on Rte. 17

Left on Meadow St.

Right on Rte. 90 (8:25 am)

Right on Forest St. W.

Left on Forest Glen Dr. 

Right on Rte. 90

Proceed to CHRHS Drop Students

Proceed to CRMS

 

Bus #11 – Donna Dwyer 

CRES PM

(Rockville/West Rockport)

 

Depart CRES (2:30 pm)

Left on Rte. 90

Right on Rte. 1 to Rockport

Route Starts at Granite Coast Orthodontist

Right on Rockville St.

Right onto Kimberly Dr.

Right onto Rockville St.

Left onto Rte. 17

Left onto Porter St.

Left onto South St.

Left onto Rockville St.

Right onto Rte. 17

Left onto Old Rockland St.

Right onto Gurney St.

Right on Mill St.

Turn around at Bonnie’s Place

Left on Mill St.

Left on Gurney St.

Left on Vinal St.

Right on Rte. 17

Proceed to CRMS

 

Bus #11 – Donna Dwyer

CRMS/CHRHS PM

(Rockville/West Rockport)

 

Depart CRMS  (3:20 pm)

Right on Mechanic St.

Proceed to CHRHS

Rte. 1 to Rockport

Right on Rockville St.

Right onto Kimberly Dr.

Right onto Rockville St.

Left onto Rte. 17

Left onto Porter St.

Left onto South St.

Left onto Rockville St.

Right on Rte. 17

Left onto Old Rockland St.

Right onto Gurney St.

Right on Mill St.

Turn around at Bonnie’s Place

Left on Mill St.

Left on Gurney St.

Left on Vinal St.

Right on Rte. 17

Left onto Meadow St.

 

BUS #15 – Bob Smith

CRES AM
(W. Rockport off Rte. 17 and Mistic)

 

Depart Bus Barn (6:50 am)

Right on Mechanic St.

Left on Simonton Rd.

Simonton Rd. turns in Park at Rockport town line

Route Starts on Park St.

Park St turns into Meadow St. (7:00 am)

Cross Rte. 90

Straight on Meadow St.

Left on South St.

Left on Fern Way and loop back (7:10 am)

Right on South St.

Left on Meadow St.

Right on Rte. 17

Straight on Rte. 17

Left on Fogler Rd (Hope) (7:15 am)

Left on Mt. Pleasant St.

Right on Rte. 17

Left on Rte. 90

Left on Meadow St. that turns into Park St. (7:25 am)

Right on Main St.

Right on Mistic Ave.

Right on Main St.

Right on Rte. 1

Right on Rte. 90

Proceed to CRES (7:35 am)

 

BUS #15 – Bob Smith

CRMS/CHRHS AM
(W. Rockport off Rte. 17 and Mistic)

 

Depart CRES (7:50 am)

Left on Rte. 90

Right on Rte. 17

Route Starts

Left on Fogler Rd (Hope) (8:00 am)

Left on Mt. Pleasant St.

Loop back on Mt. Pleasant St to Rte. 17

Right on Rte. 17

Right on Spruce Mountain

Loop back on Spruce Mountain to Rte. 17

Right on Rte. 17

Left on Rte. 90

Left on Meadow St. that turns into Park St. (8:15 am)

Right on Main St.

Right on Mistic Ave. (8:25 am)

Right on Main St.

Proceed to CHRHS/CRMS

 

BUS #15 – Bob Smith

CRES PM
(W. Rockport off Rte. 17 and Mistic)

 

Depart CRES  (2:30 pm)

Right on Rte. 90

Route Starts

Left on Meadow St.

Left on South St.

Left on Fern Way and loop back (2:40 pm)

Right on South St.

Left on Meadow St.

Right on Rte. 17

Straight on Rte. 17

Left on Fogler Rd. (Hope) (2:50 pm)

Left on Mt. Pleasant St.

Right on Rte. 17

Left on Rte. 90

Left on Meadow St. that turns into Park St. (3:05 pm)

Right on Main St.

Right on Mistic Ave.

Right on Main St.

Right on Rte. 1

Proceed to CRMS (3:15 pm)

 

BUS #15 – Bob Smith

CRMS/CHRHS PM
(W. Rockport off Rte. 17 and Mistic)

 

Depart CRMS (3:25 pm)

Straight to CHRHS

Depart CHRHS (3:40 pm)

Left on Rte. 90

Right on Rte. 17

Route Starts

Left on Fogler Rd (Hope) (3:50 pm)

Left on Mt. Pleasant St.

Loop back on Mt. Pleasant St. to Rte. 17

Right on Rte. 17

Right on Spruce Mountain

Loop back on Spruce Mountain to Rte. 17

Right on Rte. 17

Left on Rte. 90

Left on Meadow St. that turns into Park St. (4:05 pm)

Right on Main St.

Right on Mistic Ave.

Right on Main St.

Left on Rte. 1

 

BUS #17 – Terry Costa

CRES AM

(Route 1 Rockport/Old County Road)

 

Leave Bus Barn (6:50 am)

South on Rte. 1

Route Starts on Beech Hill Rd.

Right on Beech Hill Rd.

Left on South St. (7:05 am)

Right on Rte. 1

Right on Old County Rd. (7:15 am)

Right on Wellington Dr.

Back down Wellington Dr.

Right on Ashley Terrace

Left on Hawthorne Dr.

Left on Winding Way

Left on Old County Rd (7:25 am)

Right on Rte. 1

Left on Warrenton St.

Right on Rte. 1

Proceed to CRES (7:35 am)

 

BUS #17 – Terry Costa

CRMS/CHRHS AM

(Route 1 Rockport/Old County Road)

 

Leave CRES @ 7:50 am

Rte. 90 to Rte. 1 South

Route Starts on Beech Hill Rd.

Right on Beech Hill Rd.

Left on South St. (8:05 am)

Right on Rte. 1

Right on Old County Rd. (8:15 am)

Right on Wellington Dr.

Back down Wellington Dr.

Right on Ashley Terrace

Left on Hawthorne Dr.

Left on Winding Way

Left on Old County Rd. (8:25 am)

Right on Rte. 1

Left on Warrenton St.

Right on Rte. 1

Proceed to CHRHS/CRMS (8:35 am)

 

BUS #17 – Terry Costa

CRES PM

(Route 1 Rockport/Old County Road)

 

Depart CRES @ 2:35 pm

Rte. 90 to Rte. 1 South

Route Starts on Beech Hill Rd.

Right on Beech Hill Rd.

Left on South St. (2:45 pm)

Right on Rte. 1

Right on Old County Rd (2:55 am)

Right on Wellington Dr.

Back down Wellington Dr.

Right on Ashley Terrace

Left on Hawthorne Dr.

Left on Winding Way

Left on Old County Rd. (3:05 pm)

Right on Rte. 1

Left on Warrenton St.

Right on Rte. 1

Proceed to CHRHS/CRMS (3:15 pm)

 

BUS #17 – Terry Costa

CRMS/CHRHS PM

(Route 1 Rockport/Old County Road)

 

Depart CRMS (3:30 pm)

Drive to CHRHS

Depart CHRHS (3:40 pm)

Rte. 90 to Rte. 1 South

Route Starts on Beech Hill Rd.

Right on Beech Hill Rd.

Left on South St. (3:50 pm)

Right on Rte. # 1

Right on Old County Rd. (4:00 pm)

Right on Wellington Dr.

Back down Wellington Dr.

Right on Ashley Terrace

Left on Hawthorne Dr.

Left on Winding Way

Left on Old County Rd. (4:10 pm)

Right on Route # 1

Left on Warrenton St.

Right on Rt. 1

Proceed to Bus Compound (4:20 pm)

 

Bus #18 – Rick Catalano

CRES AM

(W. Rockport/Park St. in Rockport Area)

 

Depart Bus Barn (6:45 am)

Rt. 1 South to Rte. 90

Right on Rte. 90

Left on Bonny St. with turn around

Left on Rte. 90

Right on Rte. 17

Left on Mt. Pleasant St.

Left on Keller Dr. and turn around

Left on Mt. Pleasant St.

Left on Chris Rd.

Left on Kathy’s Ln. with turn around

Left on Chris Rd.

Right on West St. Ext.

Turn Around after 230 West St Ext.

Back down West St. Ext.

Right on Rte. 90

Left on Mill St.

Turn around after 55 Mill St.

Back down Mill St.

Right on Rte. 90

Left on Park St.

Right on Brandy Brook Circle

Cross Park St. to Alexander Dr. 

Proceed to CRES

 

Bus #18 – Rick Catalano

CRMS/CHRHS AM

(W. Rockport/Park St. in Rockport Area)

 

Depart CRES (7:50 am)

Right on Rte. 90

Left on Bonny St. with turn around

Left on Rte. 90

Right on Rte.17

Left on Mt. Pleasant St.

Left on Keller Dr. and turn around

Left on Mt. Pleasant St.

Left on Chris Rd.

Left on Kathy’s Ln. with turn around

Left on Chris Rd.

Right on West St. Ext.

Turn Around after 230 West St Ext.

Back down West St. Ext.

Right on Rte. 90

Left on Mill St.

Turn around after 55 Mill St.

Back down Mill St.

Right on Rte. 90

Left on Park St.

Right on Brandy Brook Circle

Cross Park St. to Alexander Dr. 

Proceed to CHRHS

Proceed to CRMS

 

Bus #18 – Rick Catalano

CRES PM

(W. Rockport/Park St. in Rockport Area)

 

Depart CRES

Right on Rte. 90

Left on Bonny St. with turn around

Left on Rte. 90

Right on Rte. 17

Left on Mt. Pleasant St.

Left on Keller Dr. and turn around

Left on Mt. Pleasant St.

Left on Chris Rd.

Left on Kathy’s Ln. with turn around

Left on Chris Rd.

Right on West St. Ext.

Turn Around after 230 West St Ext.

Back down West St. Ext.

Right on Rte. 90

Left on Mill St.

Turn around after 55 Mill St.

Back down Mill St.

Right on Rte. 90

Left on Park St.

Right on Brandy Brook Circle

Cross Park St. to Alexander Dr. 

Proceed to CRMS for afternoon run

 

Bus #18 – Rick Catalano

CRMS/CHRHS PM

(W. Rockport/Park St. in Rockport Area)

 

Depart CRMS

Proceed to intersection of Alexander Dr. and Park St. in Rockport

(CRMS drop)

Proceed to CHRHS

Right on Rte. 90

Left on Bonny St. with turn around

Left on Rte. 90

Right on Rte.17

Left on Mt. Pleasant St.

Left on Keller Dr. and turn around

Left on Mt. Pleasant St.

Left on Chris Rd.

Left on Kathy’s Ln. with turn around

Left on Chris Rd.

Right on West St. Ext.

Turn Around after 230 West St Ext.

Back down West St. Ext.

Right on Rte. 90

Left on Mill St.

Turn around after 55 Mill St.

Back down Mill St.

Right on Rte. 90

Left on Park St.

Right on Brandy Brook Circle

Cross Park St. to Alexander Dr.